Announcing 2018 Mobile Office Hours

These office hours will provide Nebraskans with a face-to-face opportunity to speak with members of Senator Sasse’s staff about federal government-related issues. Constituent services representatives will be on hand to offer guidance and aid to Nebraskans who require help navigating Washington's federal bureaucracy.

The same services are offered by the Senator’s staff in each of his state offices. Constituent services representatives can be reached at 402-476-1400.

DECEMBER

WAYNE COUNTY
Thursday, December 20
3:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Wayne Public Library
410 Pearl Street
Wayne, NE 68787
Click here for directions

MADISON COUNTY
Thursday, December 20
12:00 PM to 2:00 PM
Lied Battle Creek Public Library
100 South Fourth Street
Battle Creek, NE 68715
Click here for directions

PLATTE COUNTY
Thursday, December 20
9:30 AM to 11:00 AM
Columbus Public Library
The Constitution Room, Room 127
2504 14th Street
Columbus, NE 68601
Click here for directions

NOVEMBER

DODGE COUNTY
Thursday, November 29th
North Bend Public Library
2:00 PM to 4:00 PM
110 East 13th Street
North Bend, NE 68649
Click here for directions

WASHINGTON COUNTY
Thursday, November 29th
Ft. Calhoun Public Library
10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
110 South 14th Street
Ft. Calhoun, NE 68023
Click here for directions

KNOX COUNTY
Wednesday, November 28th
1:00 PM to 3:00 PM CST
Bloomfield Public Library
121 South Broadway Street
Bloomfield, NE 68718
Click here for directions

SARPY COUNTY
Friday, November 16th
3:00 PM to 4:30 PM CST
Gretna Public Library
736 South Street
Gretna, NE 68028
Click here for directions

DAWES COUNTY
Thursday, November 8th
10:00 AM to 11:30 AM MST
Crawford Community Building
1005 1st Street
Crawford, NE 69339
Click here for directions

SIOUX COUNTY 
Thursday, November 8th
12:00 PM to 1:30 PM MST
Sioux County Courthouse
325 Main Street
Harrison, NE 69346
Click here for directions

KEITH COUNTY
Friday, November 2nd
11:00 AM to 1:00 PM MST
Lake McCanaughy Visitor and Water Interpretive Center
Big Mac Community Room
1475 Highway 61 North
Ogallala, NE 69153
Click here for directions

LINCOLN COUNTY
Friday, November 2nd
3:00 PM to 4:30 PM CST
Sutherland Village Municipal Office
Meeting Room
1200 First Street
Sutherland, NE 69165
Click here for directions

HAMILTON COUNTY
Thursday, November 1st
9:00 AM to 10:30 AM CST
Marquette Community Center
302 Marquis Avenue
Marquette, NE 68854
Click here for directions

BOX BUTTE COUNTY
Thursday, November 1st
10:00 AM to 11:30 AM MST
Hemingford Public Library
812 Box Butte Avenue
Hemingford, NE 69348
Click here for directions

YORK COUNTY
Thursday, November 1st
11:00 AM to 12:30 PM CST
Henderson City Hall
Conference Room
1044 North Main Street
Henderson, NE 68371
Click here for directions

SHERIDAN COUNTY
Thursday, November 1st
12:30 PM to 2:00 PM MST
Sheridan County Courthouse
303 East 2nd Street
Rushville, NE 69360
Click here for directions

SEWARD COUNTY
Thursday, November 1st
2:00 PM to 3:30 PM CST
Utica City Auditorium
466 First Street
Utica, NE 68456
Click here for directions

OCTOBER

CEDAR COUNTY
Friday, October 26th
9:00 AM to 11:00 AM CST
Hartington Public Library
106 South Broadway Avenue
Hartington, NE 68739
Click here for directions

DIXON AND WAYNE COUNTIES
Friday, October 26th
12:00 PM to 2:00 PM CST
Gardner Public Library
114 3rd Street
Wakefield, NE 68784
Click here for directions

THURSTON COUNTY
Friday, October 26th
3:00 PM to 5:00 PM CST
House Memorial Public Library
220 Thurston Avenue
Pender, NE 68047
Click here for directions

SEPTEMBER

HALL COUNTY
Wednesday, Septmber 12th
10:00 AM to 12:00 PM CST
Wood River Community Builiding
108 West 10th Street
Wood River, NE 68883
Click here for directions

ADAMS COUNTY
Wednesday, September 12th 
1:00 PM to 3:00 PM CST
Kenesaw Village Office
Community Room
109 North Smith Avenue
Kenesaw, NE 68956
Click here for directions

Note: Attendees should enter through the West Entrance Door of the Kenesaw Village Office building to access the Community Room

AUGUST

CUSTER COUNTY
Friday, August 31st

11:00 AM to 1:00 PM CST
Callaway Community Center
Meeting Room
200 West Kimball Street
Callaway, NE 68825
Click here for directions

DAWSON COUNTY
Friday, August 31st
2:30 PM to 4:30 PM CST
Gothenburg Public Library
1104 Lake Avenue
Gothenburg, NE 69138
Click here for directions

HOLT COUNTY
Thursday, August 30th
11:00 AM to 1:00 PM CST
Atkinson Public Library
Continuing Education Meeting Room
210 West State Street
Atkinson, NE 68713
Click here for directions

BOONE COUNTY
Thursday, August 2nd
8:00 AM to 9:30 AM CST
Cornerstone Bank
Community Room
240 South 3rd Street
Albion, NE 68620
Click here for directions

ANTELOPE COUNTY
Thursday, August 2nd
10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Antelope County Courthouse
Commissioner's Room
501 Main Street
Neligh, NE 68756
Click here for directions

PIERCE COUNTY
Thursday, August 2nd
1:00 PM to 2:30 PM CST
Plainview Public Library
209 North Pine Street
Plainview, NE 68769
Click here for directions

STANTON COUNTY
Thursday, August 2nd
3:30 PM to 4:30 PM CST
Stanton County Courthouse
804 Ivy Street
Stanton, NE 68779
Click here for directions

JUNE

MADISON COUNTY
Friday, June 29th
1:00 PM to 3:00 PM CST
Norfolk Public Library
308 West Prospect Avenue
Norfolk, NE 68701
Click here for directions

PLATTE COUNTY
Friday, June 29th
10:00 AM to 12:00 PM CST
Columbus Public Library
2504 14th Street
Columbus, NE 68601
Click here for directions

MORRILL COUNTY
Wednesday, June 27
11:15 AM to 12:45 PM MST
Morrill County Courthouse 
606 L Street
Bridgeport, NE 69336
Click here for directions

KIMBALL COUNTY
Wednesday, June 27
8:30 AM to 10:00 AM MST
Kimball Public Library 
Cultural Room
208 South Walnut Street
Kimball, NE 69145
Click here for directions

CHEYENNE COUNTY
Tuesday, June 26
2:45 PM to 4:15 PM MST
Sidney Public Library 
Smith Meeting Room
1112 12th Avenue
Sidney, NE 69162
Click here for directions

DEUEL COUNTY
Tuesday, June 26
12:30 pm to 2:00 pm MST
Deuel County Courthouse
Commissioner's Room
718 3rd Street
Chappell, NE 69129
Click here for directions

GARDEN COUNTY
Tuesday, June 26th
10:00 AM to 11:30 AM MST
Garden County Courthouse
Commissioner's Room
611 Main Street
Oshkosh, NE 69154
Click here for directions

 

 

MAY

LINCOLN COUNTY
Tuesday, May 8
8:30 AM – 10:00 AM CT
North Platte Area Chamber of Commerce
Chamber Board Room
502 S Dewey Street
North Platte, NE 69101
Click here for directions.

FRONTIER COUNTY
Tuesday, May 8
11:30 AM – 1:00 PM CT
Curtis Memorial Community Center 
301 Garlick Avenue
Curtis, NE 69025
Click here for directions.

RED WILLOW COUNTY
Tuesday, May 8
2:00 PM – 3:30 PM CT
McCook Public Library Basement
802 Norris Avenue
McCook, NE 69001
Click here for directions.

CHERRY COUNTY
Friday, May 18
8:00 AM – 9:30 AM CT
Mid-Plains Community College
Valentine Campus - Room 103
715 East Highway 20
Valentine, NE 69201
Click here for directions.

HOOKER COUNTY
Friday, May 18
10:00 AM – 11:30 AM MT
Hooker County Courthouse
Court Room 
303 NW 1st Street
Mullen, NE 69152
Click here for directions.

THOMAS COUNTY
Friday, May 18
1:00 PM – 2:30 PM CT
Thomas County Courthouse
503 Main Street
Thedford, NE 69166
Click here for directions.

ARTHUR COUNTY
Thursday, May 24
10:00 AM – 12:00 PM MT
Arthur County Courthouse
Commissioner's Room
205 Fir Street
Arthur, NE 69121 
Click here for directions.

KEITH COUNTY
Thursday, May 24
1:00 PM – 3:00 PM MT
Adams Bank & Trust
Board Room 
315 N Spruce Street
Ogallala, NE 69153
Click here for directions.

PERKINS COUNTY
Friday, May 25
8:00 AM – 9:30 AM MT
Perkins County Courthouse
200 Lincoln Avenue
Grant, NE 69140
Click here for directions.

COLFAX COUNTY
Friday, May 25
10:00 AM – 12:00 PM CT
Schuyler Public Library
108 E 18th Street
Schuyler, NE 68661
Click here for directions.

CHASE COUNTY
Friday, May 25
10:15 AM – 11:45 AM MT
Chase County Courthouse
Commissioner's Meeting Room
921 Broadway
Imperial, NE 69033 
Click here for directions.

DODGE COUNTY
Friday, May 25
1:00 PM – 3:00 PM CT
Keene Memorial Library
1030 N Broad Street
Fremont, NE 68025
Click here for directions.

WASHINGTON COUNTY
Wednesday, May 30
3:00 PM – 5:00 PM CT
Arlington Public Library
410 W Elm Street
Arlington, NE 68002
Click here for directions.

APRIL

CASS COUNTY
Thursday, April 5
9:00 AM – 11:00 AM CT
Library Auditorium
Plattsmouth Public Library
401 Avenue A
Plattsmouth, NE 68048
Click here for directions.

PAWNEE COUNTY
Thursday, April 5
1:00 PM – 3:00 PM CT
Pawnee City Public Library
Meeting Room
735 8th Street
Pawnee City, NE 68420
Click here for directions.

SEWARD COUNTY
Monday, April 9
10:00 AM – 12:00 PM CT
Seward Memorial Library
Lower Level Meeting Room A
233 S 5th Street
Seward, NE 68434
Click here for directions.

SAUNDERS COUNTY
Monday, April 9
1:30 PM – 3:30 PM CT
Wahoo Public Library
Meeting Room
637 N Maple Street
Wahoo, NE 68066
Click here for directions.

HARLAN COUNTY
Thursday, April 12
10:00 AM – 11:30 AM CT
Hoesch Memorial Public Library
Conference Room
City Park W 2nd St
Alma, NE 68920
Click here for directions.

PHELPS COUNTY
Thursday, April 12
12:30 PM – 2:00 PM CT
Holdrege Area Public Library
604 East Avenue
Holdrege, NE 68949
Click here for directions.

KEARNEY COUNTY
Thursday, April 12
2:30 PM – 4:00 PM CT
Jensen Memorial Library
Crane Room
443 N Kearney Avenue
Minden, NE 68959
Click here for directions.
*Note: This event is not sponsored by Jensen Memorial Library.

CLAY COUNTY
Friday, April 20
10:30 AM – 12:30 PM CT
Clay Center Community Room
219 W Fairfield Street
Clay Center, NE 68933
Click here for directions.

SUPERIOR COUNTY
Friday, April 20
1:30 PM – 3:30 PM CT
Superior Public Library Meeting Room
449 N Kansas Street
Superior, NE 68978
Click here for directions.

CUMING COUNTY
Thursday, April 26
10:00 AM – 12:00 PM CT
Cuming County Courthouse
200 S Lincoln Street
West Point, NE 68788
Click here for directions.

BURT COUNTY
Thursday, April 26
1:00 PM – 3:00 PM CT
Lied Tekamah Public Library
204 S 13th Street 
Tekamah, NE 68061
Click here for directions.

THAYER COUNTY
Friday, April 27

10:00 AM – 12:00 PM CT
Jennifer Reinke Public Library
Meeting Room
311 E Pearl Avenue
Deshler, NE 68340
Click here for directions.

SALINE COUNTY
Friday, April 27
1:30 PM – 3:30 PM CT
Stastny Meeting Room
Dvoracek Memorial Library
419 W 3rd Street
Wilber, NE 68465
Click here for directions.

SARPY COUNTY
Monday, April 30
10:00 AM – 12:00 PM CT
Springfield Memorial Library
665 Main Street
Springfield, NE 68059
Click here for directions.

MERRICK COUNTY
Monday, April 30
10:00 AM – 12:00 PM CT
Central City Public Library Meeting Room
1604 15th Avenue 
Central City, NE 68826
Click here for directions.

BUTLER COUNTY
Monday, April 30
1:00 PM – 3:00 PM CT
Hruska Memorial Library Meeting Room
399 5th Street
David City, NE 68632
Click here for directions.

MARCH

WHEELER COUNTY
Thursday, March 8
9:00 AM – 11:00 AM CST
Wheeler County Courthouse
301 Third Street
Bartlett, NE 68622
Click here for directions.

GREELEY COUNTY
Thursday, March 8
12:00 PM – 2:00 PM CST
Greeley County Courthouse
Commissioner’s Room
101 S Kildare Street
Greeley, NE 68842
Click here for directions.

RICHARDSON COUNTY
Thursday, March 22
10:00 AM – 12:00 PM CT
Bruun Memorial Library
730 3rd Street
Humboldt, NE 68376
Click here for directions.

GAGE COUNTY
Thursday, March 22
2:00 PM – 4:00 PM CT
Beatrice Public Library
Lower Level Study Room
100 N 16th Street
Beatrice, NE 68310
Click here for directions.

HAMILTON COUNTY
Friday, March 23
10:00 AM – 12:00 PM CT
Alice M. Farr Library
Meeting Room
1603 L Street
Aurora, NE 68818
Click here for directions.

YORK COUNTY
Friday, March 23
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM CT
Kilgore Memorial Library
Meeting Room
520 N Nebraska Avenue
York, NE 68467
Click here for directions.

OTOE COUNTY
Monday, March 26
9:00 AM – 11:00 AM CT
Morton-James Public Library
Kimmel Gallery
923 1st Corso
Nebraska City, NE 68410
Click here for directions.

NEMAHA COUNTY
Monday, March 26
12:00 PM – 2:00 PM CT
Auburn Memorial Library
Meeting Room
1810 Courthouse Avenue
Auburn, NE 68305
Click here for directions.

HALL COUNTY
Friday, March 30
9:30 AM – 10:30 AM CT
Edith Abbott Memorial Library
Meeting Room B 
211 N Washington Street
Grand Island, NE 68801
Click here for directions.

ADAMS COUNTY
Friday, March 30
11:15 AM – 12:15 PM CT
Hastings Public Library
Study Room A, First Floor
314 N Denver Avenue
Hastings, NE 68901
Click here for directions.

WEBSTER COUNTY
Friday, March 30
1:15 PM – 2:15 PM CT
Webster County Courthouse
Commissioner's Room, Second Floor
621 N Cedar Street 
Red Cloud, NE 68970
Click here for directions.