Announcing 2018 Spring Mobile Office Hours

These office hours will provide Nebraskans with a face-to-face opportunity to speak with members of Senator Sasse’s staff about federal government-related issues. Constituent services representatives will be on hand to offer guidance and aid to Nebraskans who require help navigating Washington's federal bureaucracy.

The same services are offered by the Senator’s staff in each of his state offices. Constituent services representatives can be reached at 402-476-1400.

MAY

LINCOLN COUNTY
Tuesday, May 8
8:30 AM – 10:00 AM CT
North Platte Area Chamber of Commerce
Chamber Board Room
502 S Dewey Street
North Platte, NE 69101
Click here for directions.

FRONTIER COUNTY
Tuesday, May 8
11:30 AM – 1:00 PM CT
Curtis Memorial Community Center 
301 Garlick Avenue
Curtis, NE 69025
Click here for directions.

RED WILLOW COUNTY
Tuesday, May 8
2:00 PM – 3:30 PM CT
McCook Public Library Basement
802 Norris Avenue
McCook, NE 69001
Click here for directions.

CHERRY COUNTY
Friday, May 18
8:00 AM – 9:30 AM CT
Mid-Plains Community College
Valentine Campus - Room 103
715 East Highway 20
Valentine, NE 69201
Click here for directions.

HOOKER COUNTY
Friday, May 18
10:00 AM – 11:30 AM MT
Hooker County Courthouse
Court Room 
303 NW 1st Street
Mullen, NE 69152
Click here for directions.

THOMAS COUNTY
Friday, May 18
1:00 PM – 2:30 PM CT
Thomas County Courthouse
503 Main Street
Thedford, NE 69166
Click here for directions.

ARTHUR COUNTY
Thursday, May 24
10:00 AM – 12:00 PM MT
Arthur County Courthouse
Commissioner's Room
205 Fir Street
Arthur, NE 69121 
Click here for directions.

KEITH COUNTY
Thursday, May 24
1:00 PM – 3:00 PM MT
Adams Bank & Trust
Board Room 
315 N Spruce Street
Ogallala, NE 69153
Click here for directions.

PERKINS COUNTY
Friday, May 25
8:00 AM – 9:30 AM MT
Perkins County Courthouse
200 Lincoln Avenue
Grant, NE 69140
Click here for directions.

COLFAX COUNTY
Friday, May 25
10:00 AM – 12:00 PM CT
Schuyler Public Library
108 E 18th Street
Schuyler, NE 68661
Click here for directions.

CHASE COUNTY
Friday, May 25
10:15 AM – 11:45 AM MT
Chase County Courthouse
Commissioner's Meeting Room
921 Broadway
Imperial, NE 69033 
Click here for directions.

DODGE COUNTY
Friday, May 25
1:00 PM – 3:00 PM CT
Keene Memorial Library
1030 N Broad Street
Fremont, NE 68025
Click here for directions.

WASHINGTON COUNTY
Wednesday, May 30
3:00 PM – 5:00 PM CT
Arlington Public Library
410 W Elm Street
Arlington, NE 68002
Click here for directions.

APRIL

CASS COUNTY
Thursday, April 5
9:00 AM – 11:00 AM CT
Library Auditorium
Plattsmouth Public Library
401 Avenue A
Plattsmouth, NE 68048
Click here for directions.

PAWNEE COUNTY
Thursday, April 5
1:00 PM – 3:00 PM CT
Pawnee City Public Library
Meeting Room
735 8th Street
Pawnee City, NE 68420
Click here for directions.

SEWARD COUNTY
Monday, April 9
10:00 AM – 12:00 PM CT
Seward Memorial Library
Lower Level Meeting Room A
233 S 5th Street
Seward, NE 68434
Click here for directions.

SAUNDERS COUNTY
Monday, April 9
1:30 PM – 3:30 PM CT
Wahoo Public Library
Meeting Room
637 N Maple Street
Wahoo, NE 68066
Click here for directions.

HARLAN COUNTY
Thursday, April 12
10:00 AM – 11:30 AM CT
Hoesch Memorial Public Library
Conference Room
City Park W 2nd St
Alma, NE 68920
Click here for directions.

PHELPS COUNTY
Thursday, April 12
12:30 PM – 2:00 PM CT
Holdrege Area Public Library
604 East Avenue
Holdrege, NE 68949
Click here for directions.

KEARNEY COUNTY
Thursday, April 12
2:30 PM – 4:00 PM CT
Jensen Memorial Library
Crane Room
443 N Kearney Avenue
Minden, NE 68959
Click here for directions.
*Note: This event is not sponsored by Jensen Memorial Library.

CLAY COUNTY
Friday, April 20
10:30 AM – 12:30 PM CT
Clay Center Community Room
219 W Fairfield Street
Clay Center, NE 68933
Click here for directions.

SUPERIOR COUNTY
Friday, April 20
1:30 PM – 3:30 PM CT
Superior Public Library Meeting Room
449 N Kansas Street
Superior, NE 68978
Click here for directions.

CUMING COUNTY
Thursday, April 26
10:00 AM – 12:00 PM CT
Cuming County Courthouse
200 S Lincoln Street
West Point, NE 68788
Click here for directions.

BURT COUNTY
Thursday, April 26
1:00 PM – 3:00 PM CT
Lied Tekamah Public Library
204 S 13th Street 
Tekamah, NE 68061
Click here for directions.

THAYER COUNTY
Friday, April 27

10:00 AM – 12:00 PM CT
Jennifer Reinke Public Library
Meeting Room
311 E Pearl Avenue
Deshler, NE 68340
Click here for directions.

SALINE COUNTY
Friday, April 27
1:30 PM – 3:30 PM CT
Stastny Meeting Room
Dvoracek Memorial Library
419 W 3rd Street
Wilber, NE 68465
Click here for directions.

SARPY COUNTY
Monday, April 30
10:00 AM – 12:00 PM CT
Springfield Memorial Library
665 Main Street
Springfield, NE 68059
Click here for directions.

MERRICK COUNTY
Monday, April 30
10:00 AM – 12:00 PM CT
Central City Public Library Meeting Room
1604 15th Avenue 
Central City, NE 68826
Click here for directions.

BUTLER COUNTY
Monday, April 30
1:00 PM – 3:00 PM CT
Hruska Memorial Library Meeting Room
399 5th Street
David City, NE 68632
Click here for directions.

MARCH

WHEELER COUNTY
Thursday, March 8
9:00 AM – 11:00 AM CST
Wheeler County Courthouse
301 Third Street
Bartlett, NE 68622
Click here for directions.

GREELEY COUNTY
Thursday, March 8
12:00 PM – 2:00 PM CST
Greeley County Courthouse
Commissioner’s Room
101 S Kildare Street
Greeley, NE 68842
Click here for directions.

RICHARDSON COUNTY
Thursday, March 22
10:00 AM – 12:00 PM CT
Bruun Memorial Library
730 3rd Street
Humboldt, NE 68376
Click here for directions.

GAGE COUNTY
Thursday, March 22
2:00 PM – 4:00 PM CT
Beatrice Public Library
Lower Level Study Room
100 N 16th Street
Beatrice, NE 68310
Click here for directions.

HAMILTON COUNTY
Friday, March 23
10:00 AM – 12:00 PM CT
Alice M. Farr Library
Meeting Room
1603 L Street
Aurora, NE 68818
Click here for directions.

YORK COUNTY
Friday, March 23
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM CT
Kilgore Memorial Library
Meeting Room
520 N Nebraska Avenue
York, NE 68467
Click here for directions.

OTOE COUNTY
Monday, March 26
9:00 AM – 11:00 AM CT
Morton-James Public Library
Kimmel Gallery
923 1st Corso
Nebraska City, NE 68410
Click here for directions.

NEMAHA COUNTY
Monday, March 26
12:00 PM – 2:00 PM CT
Auburn Memorial Library
Meeting Room
1810 Courthouse Avenue
Auburn, NE 68305
Click here for directions.

HALL COUNTY
Friday, March 30
9:30 AM – 10:30 AM CT
Edith Abbott Memorial Library
Meeting Room B 
211 N Washington Street
Grand Island, NE 68801
Click here for directions.

ADAMS COUNTY
Friday, March 30
11:15 AM – 12:15 PM CT
Hastings Public Library
Study Room A, First Floor
314 N Denver Avenue
Hastings, NE 68901
Click here for directions.

WEBSTER COUNTY
Friday, March 30
1:15 PM – 2:15 PM CT
Webster County Courthouse
Commissioner's Room, Second Floor
621 N Cedar Street 
Red Cloud, NE 68970
Click here for directions.